Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

guardian.co.uk

Read or submit guardian.co.uk review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for guardian.co.uk below:

guardian.co.uk


 

 

guardian.co.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: guardian.co.uk

Google Index:
View guardian.co.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View guardian.co.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View guardian.co.uk Bing Links
History:
View guardian.co.uk on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  guardian.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  188,274
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,628
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,688
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $19,424.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
65.59%
Referral:
8.58%
Search:
25.83%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

guardian.co.uk receives about 27,753 special visitors and 54,118 (1.95 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $520.26/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $333,247.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank guardian.co.uk is ranked number 43,009 in the earth and 0.00197% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94107, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on guardian.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
guardian.co.uk
98.90%99.44%2.0
image.guardian.co.uk
1.05%0.54%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  477
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

guardian.co.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.6%79.7%8906
Canada 4.0%4.0%16058
Brazil 2.8%2.6%29710
Cuba 1.3%1.4%2807
Panama 1.2%1.1%3540
Mexico 1.1%1.0%36980
Chile 1.0%1.0%12977
Colombia 0.9%1.1%14201
Argentina 0.8%0.8%27068
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%40005
Turkey 0.6%0.6%52597
Australia 0.6%0.5%65461
India 0.6%0.5%193059

guardian.co.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on guardian.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
guardian.co.uk
98.90%99.44%2.0
image.guardian.co.uk
1.05%0.54%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 43,132$494.72
Canada 2,165$15.17
Brazil 1,407$2.49
Australia 271$2.04
Cuba 758$1.08
Panama 595$0.96
Colombia 595$0.79
Taiwan 325$0.62
Chile 541$0.55
Mexico 541$0.52
Argentina 433$0.52
India 271$0.43
Turkey 325$0.35

www.guardian.co.uk visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.nic.uk...
Domain name:
guardian.co.uk

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the company's name and location versus a 3rd party data source on 15-Oct-2015

register:
GoDaddy.com, LLP. [mark = GODADDY]
link: uk.godaddy.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry time: 16-Jun-2022
Last upgraded: 05-Jul-2017

Registration detail:
Registered until expiry time.

Name servers:
dns1.p02.nsone.net
dns2.p02.nsone.net
dns3.p02.nsone.net
dns4.p02.nsone.net
ns01.theguardiandns.com
ns02.theguardiandns.com
ns03.theguardiandns.com
ns04.theguardiandns.com

details overview created at 09:24:42 12-Sep-2018

--
This details details is provided for gratis by Nominet UK the central registers
for .uk website names. This details and the .uk details are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You might not access the .uk details or use any data from it except as permitted
by the rules of use accessible in full at nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which contains restrictions on: (A) use of the data for ads, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or every of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and might lag behind the
register. Access might be withdrawn or restricted at any time.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 600 A 151.101.64.233 3584 A 151.101.0.233 3584 A 151.101.128.233 3584 A 151.101.192.233 3584 NS dns1.p02.nsone.net 3584 NS dns4.p02.nsone.net 3584 NS dns3.p02.nsone.net 3584 NS dns2.p02.nsone.net 3584 NS ns02.theguardiandns.com 3584 NS ns01.theguardiandns.com 3584 NS ns03.theguardiandns.com 3584 NS ns04.theguardiandns.com 3584

 

guardian.co.uk review by google:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

guardian.co.uk/
guardian.co.uk/
theguardian.com/
theguardian.com/us

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/geolocation (expire not specified)
cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/P505182AA-1D71-49D8-8287-AA222CD05424.js (expire not specified)
cdn.adsafeprotected.com/iasPET.1.js (expire not specified)
safe-au.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expire not specified)
safe-dcr.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb510.js (expire not specified)
static.theguardian.com/commercial/sponsor/03/Apr/2017/9ce***189-d58a-4102-acd3-cff3bb1a93e4-EJ_Logo_140x90%20(1).png (expire not specified)
consumer.krxd.net/consent/set/2196ddf0-947c-45ec-9b0d-0a82fb280cb8?idt=device&dt=kxcookie&dc=1&al=1&tg=1&cd=0&sh=0&re=0&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_consent_set_1 (10 seconds)
interactive.guim.co.uk/atoms/2017/03/march-madness/v/1489774628381/assets/photos/arrow-right.svg (20 seconds)
api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/news-alert/alerts (30 seconds)
api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/discussion/comment-counts.json?shortUrls=/p/9apda,/p/9atjh,/p/9b9tz,/p/9bmdj,/p/9bp96,/p/9bpbd,/p/9bpfm,/p/9bpph,/p/9bpvf,/p/9bq5a,/p/9btm3,/p/9byfa,/p/9byzc,/p/9c3cc,/p/9c3t5,/p/9cvpk,/p/9cvqz (60 seconds)
api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/most-learn-geo.json (60 seconds)
api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/weatherapi/town.json (60 seconds)
api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/weatherapi/town/2171886.json?_edition=us (60 seconds)
api.nextgen.guardianapps.co.uk/weatherapi/forecast/2171886.json?_edition=us (60 seconds)
googletagservices.com/mark/js/gpt.js (15 mins)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag/JVZiE3vn.js (20 mins)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JVZiE3vn (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/signals/config/279880532344561?v=2.8.27&r=stable (20 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/userdata/obtain?pub=2196ddf0-947c-45ec-9b0d-0a82fb280cb8&kxfp=6f6d9f3431cbddbf11ccc94753faef0d6f19337e&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
consumer.krxd.net/consent/obtain/2196ddf0-947c-45ec-9b0d-0a82fb280cb8?idt=device&dt=kxcookie&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_consent_get_0 (30 mins)
googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

71.3KiB of the HTML response was needed to render the above-the-fold stuff. This needs 3 network round-trips. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize the above-the-fold stuff so that it can be rendered with just the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

just about 50% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.
Click to see the screenshot with 2 round trips:

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 31.2KiB (47% cut).

Compressing interactive.guim.co.uk/thrashers/trump-russia/hashed/android-bg.87c0dfe8.jpg should save 22.7KiB (48% cut).
Compressing interactive.guim.co.uk/thrashers/trump-russia/hashed/desktop-bg.8d830cdb.jpg should save 5.8KiB (47% cut).
Compressing interactive.guim.co.uk/thrashers/documents-do***entaries-pyongyang/hashed/empty.db892fb1.gif should save 1KiB (93% cut).
Compressing interactive.guim.co.uk/thrashers/safe-drop/hashed/empty.db892fb1.gif should save 1KiB (93% cut).
Compressing interactive.guim.co.uk/thrashers/documents-do***entaries-pyongyang/hashed/g-logo.1043e334.png should save 401B (17% cut).
Compressing static.theguardian.com/commercial/sponsor/03/Apr/2017/9ce***189-d58a-4102-acd3-cff3bb1a93e4-EJ_Logo_140x90%20(1).png should save 349B (16% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 7.6KiB (66% cut).

Compressing safe-gl.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html should save 7.4KiB (68% cut).
Compressing pixel.adsafeprotected.com/services/pub?anId=10249&slot=%7Bid:dfp-ad--merchandising-high,ss:%5B1.1,2.2,88.87%5D,p:/59***047/theguardian.com/us/front/ng,t:present%7D&wr=412.732&sr=412.732&sessionId=b9234082-76cb-9ef9-85ac-a3a44d3e51a9 should save 104B (36% cut).
Compressing pixel.adsafeprotected.com/services/pub?anId=10249&slot=%7Bid:dfp-ad--merchandising,ss:%5B1.1,2.2,88.88%5D,p:/59***047/theguardian.com/us/front/ng,t:present%7D&wr=412.732&sr=412.732&sessionId=b9234082-76cb-9ef9-85ac-a3a44d3e51a9 should save 102B (36% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 5.1KiB (38% cut).

Minifying safe-gl.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html should save 3.8KiB (36% cut).
Minifying cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html should save 1.2KiB (45% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="main-menu-toggle" kind="checkbox" class="veggie-burger-…e-checkbox u-h"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="th…an.com/us-news" class="subnav-url">US</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="th…dvice#comments" class="fc-trail__coun…--commentcount">257</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="th…adams#comments" class="fc-trail__coun…--commentcount">2</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <button class="u-button-restart…s-toggle-ready">About</button> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="th…ws/donaldtrump" class="submeta__link">Donald Trump</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="jobs.t…TER_US_GU_JOBS">jobs</a> and 16 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 161B (19% cut).

Minifying interactive.guim.co.uk/thrashers/safe-drop/hashed/main.99839311.js should save 161B (19% cut) after compression.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff
You have no render-blocking sources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking sources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fguardian.co.uk%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$94.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,820.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,318.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,904
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
267,121
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,249,973

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,764$89.05
Canada 541$3.79
Australia 54$0.41
Brazil 84$0.15
India 76$0.12
Taiwan 52$0.10
Cuba 53$0.08
Argentina 61$0.07
Chile 70$0.07
Colombia 48$0.06
Panama 30$0.05
Mexico 49$0.05
Turkey 23$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.